COMMITTEE . . .


The Old Haleians' Association Committee meetings are held monthly, normally on the last Tuesday of the month, at 6.00pm in the new Old Haleians' Meeting Room, situated beneath the Forrest Library, Hale School.

If you are interested in nominating for membership of the Committee, please contact the Association's Manager, Judy Greaney, on (08) 9347 0169 or by email at oldhale@hale.wa.edu.au .

Committee members sit on the following sub-committees: 

 *  Board of Governors Nominations

 *  Scholarships and Awards

 *  Functions

 *  Communications

*  Mentoring

*  Finance

*  Youth

 

 EXECUTIVE:

PRESIDENT

MICHAEL PANEGYRES (1986-90)
Sub-Committees: Communications, Mentoring, OHA Scholarship Trust - Trustee
mpanegyres@allionlegal.com

 


Lee Panotidis (1989-94)VICE PRESIDENT
LEE PANOTIDIS (1989-94)
Sub-committees: Board of Governors Nominations (Convenor)
Communications (Convenor),OHA Scholarship Trust - Trustee
lpanotidis@tottle.com 

 

Grant Kidner (1972-76)TREASURER
GRANT KIDNER (1972-76) 
Sub-committees: Functions, Board of Governors Nominations, Finance
gk@equitipartners.com.au



Gary Dye (1972-76)

SECRETARY
GARY DYE (1972-76)
Sub-committees: Functions
gary.dye@acton.com.au



IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

MAT STINTON (1976-80) 
Sub-committees: Communications, Board of Governors Nominations, Finance
mathew@stintonpartners.com.au

 

 

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Ian Beeson (1963-66)IAN BEESON (1963-66)
Sub-committees: Functions
isbees@hotmail.com

 

Andrew Hassell (1978-82)ANDREW HASSELL (1978-82)
Sub-comittees: Mentoring, Scholarships (Convenor) OHA Scholarship Trust - Trustee
mandalup@westnet.com.au

 

Bruce Strickland (1956-64)

BRUCE STRICKLAND (1956-64)
Sub-committees: Mentoring
consultbsa@iinet.net.au

 

Michael Bartley (2001-05)

MICHAEL BARTLEY (2001-05)
Sub-committees: Functions, (Convenor)
mbartley@blackswanequities.com.au  
 
 

Dean Just (1994-98)DEAN JUST (1994-98)
Sub-Committees: Board of Governors Nominations; Functions
dean.just@bdo.com.au 

 


SIMON TRINDER (1985-90)
Sub-Committees: Communications
simon.trinder@bhpbilliton.com 


Kim O'Brien (2005-12) KIM O'BRIEN (2005-12)
Sub-Committees: Youth (Convenor)
Kim.Obrien2@bdo.com.au




TIM SLATE (2002-03)Tim Slate (2002-03)
Sub Committees: Functions
tim@catalystcorporate.com.au 

 

 

MARK HEMERY (1976-80)
markhemery@gmail.com


EX-OFFICIO COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

 

HEADMASTER: DEAN DELL'ORO   
dd@hale.wa.edu.au

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT: DAVE REED (1988-92)
Sub-Committees: Youth, Communications   
daver@hale.wa.edu.au

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD: JON BIRMAN (1969-75)   
jbirman58@optusnet.com.au

OHA BOARD MEMBERS:

ANDREW HOWE (1978-82)  andrew.howe@tpgwa.com.au

MARK FOSTER (1984-89)  mfoster@steinpag.com.au 

BRADEN MEERS (1970-79) themeers@bigpond.com 

JOHN GARLAND (1972-76) john@johngarland.com.au  

PAUL HOUSE (1984-88) pauledwardhouse@gmail.com 

RICHARD WHITING (1973-78) Richard.Whiting@amcom.com.au